Catalogue
Web V6 Manufacturer
Search:
Web V6 Manufacturer / EXICO / Networking / Media Converters
Page 1 of 3
Next
Group:
-->
EXIC1056
IPC-7100 BALUN ETHERNET OVER COAX PASSIVE 120M MAX
Ex GST:
57.00
Inc GST:
62.70
EXIC1056 (IPC-7100) Balun

Ethernet Over CO-AX Balun

The IPC-7xxx Series of Ethernet over Coax Converters are a new generation device that makes installation of powered devices such as IP cameras and other IP devices an easy task with no IP address and network set up required for the installation. Available in a variety of combinations, there is a solution for your application.

Passive balun Ethernet over coax converter
Maximum distance: 220m
DC power required (not included)
Use of existing coax cables for IP camera and other devices speeds up installation and save on labour costs
Easy to install - no IP and MAC address configuration required
Dimensions (mm): 100 x 55 x 34




    EXIC1056 (IPC-7100) Balun

    Ethernet Over CO-AX Balun

    The IPC-7xxx Series of Ethernet over Coax Converters are a new generation device that makes installation of powered devices such as IP cameras and other IP devices an easy task with no IP address and network set up required for the installation. Available in a variety of combinations, there is a solution for your application.

    Passive balun Ethernet over coax converter
    Maximum distance: 220m
    DC power required (not included)
    Use of existing coax cables for IP camera and other devices speeds up installation and save on labour costs
    Easy to install - no IP and MAC address configuration required
    Dimensions (mm): 100 x 55 x 34




      EXIC1057
      IPC-7110 ACTIVE BALUN ETHERNET OVER COAX, 220M MAX 12VDC INCL
      Ex GST:
      132.00
      Inc GST:
      145.20
      EXIC1057 (IPC-7110 ) Balun

      Ethernet Over CO-AX Balun

      The IPC-7xxx Series of Ethernet over Coax Converters are a new generation device that makes installation of powered devices such as IP cameras and other IP devices an easy task with no IP address and network set up required for the installation. Available in a variety of combinations, there is a solution for your application.

      Active balun Ethernet over coax converter
      Maximum distance: 220m
      DC power required (not included)
      Use of existing coax cables for IP camera and other devices speeds up installation and save on labour costs
      Easy to install - no IP and MAC address configuration required
      Dimensions (mm): 100 x 55 x 34




        EXIC1057 (IPC-7110 ) Balun

        Ethernet Over CO-AX Balun

        The IPC-7xxx Series of Ethernet over Coax Converters are a new generation device that makes installation of powered devices such as IP cameras and other IP devices an easy task with no IP address and network set up required for the installation. Available in a variety of combinations, there is a solution for your application.

        Active balun Ethernet over coax converter
        Maximum distance: 220m
        DC power required (not included)
        Use of existing coax cables for IP camera and other devices speeds up installation and save on labour costs
        Easy to install - no IP and MAC address configuration required
        Dimensions (mm): 100 x 55 x 34




          MCON1000
          VF-101-KIT VIDEO OVER FIBER MEDIA CONVERTER KIT (VF-101-T + VF-101-R/ST/MM/2KM 1310 NM)
          Ex GST:
          633.00
          Inc GST:
          696.30
          MCON1000 (VF-101-KIT)

          Media Converter Kit

          1 video channel
          Reverse RS485 for PTZ control
          ST connector
          Multi mode fiber
          2 km range
          5V DC included



            MCON1000 (VF-101-KIT)

            Media Converter Kit

            1 video channel
            Reverse RS485 for PTZ control
            ST connector
            Multi mode fiber
            2 km range
            5V DC included



              MCON1005
              VF-101G-KIT VIDEO FIBER MEDIA CONV KIT (VF-101G-T + VF-101G-R/ST/MM/2KM 1310 NM)
              Ex GST:
              633.00
              Inc GST:
              696.30
              MCON1000 (VF-101-KIT)

              Media Converter Kit

              1 video channel
              Reverse RS485 for PTZ control
              ST connector
              Multi mode fiber
              2 km range
              5V DC included



                MCON1000 (VF-101-KIT)

                Media Converter Kit

                1 video channel
                Reverse RS485 for PTZ control
                ST connector
                Multi mode fiber
                2 km range
                5V DC included



                  MCON1010
                  VF-102-KIT VIDEO OVER FIBER MEDIA CONVERTR KIT (VF-102-T+VF-102-R/FC/SM/20KM
                  Ex GST:
                  666.00
                  Inc GST:
                  732.60
                  MCON1010 (VF-102-KIT)

                  Media Converter Kit

                  1 video channel
                  Reverse RS485 for PTZ control
                  FC connector
                  Single mode fiber
                  20 km range
                  5V DC included



                    MCON1010 (VF-102-KIT)

                    Media Converter Kit

                    1 video channel
                    Reverse RS485 for PTZ control
                    FC connector
                    Single mode fiber
                    20 km range
                    5V DC included



                      Page 1 of 3
                      Next
                      Go to page: